Main Sponsor

Website Sponsor

Trafford F.C.

Evo-Stik NPL

West

Season 2018-19

Home Match Reports Scoreboard Fixtures/Stats Roll Call Club News Club Diary Playing Staff Sponsor Deals Photo Gallery Club Details Player Sponsors Photo Archive Juniors

Trafford

Football Club

Limited


Private Company Limited by Guarantee


Company Registration

Number 05308485

Mail: editor@traffordfc.co.uk

Website Editor

Dave Murray


Ground:

Shawe View

Pennybridge Lane Flixton, Manchester

M41 5DL.

Tel. 0161-747-1727

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

West Division

Fixtures Season  2018-19

Tue 2nd April





Droylsden

0

v

3

Kidsgrove Athletic

Glossop North End

1

v

2

Chasetown

Leek Town

2

v

2

Colwyn Bay

Radcliffe

2

v

0

Kendal Town

Sat 6th April





Chasetown

5

v

0

Kendal Town

Clitheroe

1

v

2

Prescot Cables

Colwyn Bay

2

v

5

Colne

Leek Town

3

v

1

Mossley

Newcastle Town

1

v

2

Runcorn Linnets

Radcliffe

1

v

0

Kidsgrove Athletic

Ramsbottom United

4

v

0

Droylsden

Skelmersdale United

1

v

1

Market Drayton Town

TRAFFORD

2

v

0

Glossop North End

Widnes

1

v

2

Atherton Collieries

Mon 8th April





Atherton Collieries

4


1

Newcastle Town

Tue 9th April





Colne

1

v

0

Skelmersdale United

Colwyn Bay

1

v

5

Mossley

Prescot Cables

0

v

1

Leek Town

Sat 13th April





Atherton Collieries

4

v

0

Clitheroe

Colne

1

v

0

Droylsden

Glossop North End

0

v

2

Leek Town

Kidsgrove Athletic

1

v

1

Widnes

Market Drayton Town

2

v

1

Chasetown

Mossley

1

v

0

TRAFFORD

Prescot Cables

4

v

0

Newcastle Town

Runcorn Linnets

4

v

0

Colwyn Bay

Tue 16th April





Colne

1

v

0

Radcliffe

Glossop North End

3

v

1

Newcastle Town

League Cup Final





Farsley Celtic

1

v

2

TRAFFORD

Sat 20th April





Chasetown

1

v

4

Prescot Cables

Clitheroe

0

v

1

Leek Town

Colwyn Bay

1

v

2

Radcliffe

Droylsden

0

v

2

Market Drayton Town

Glossop North End

1

v

2

Kidsgrove Athletic

Newcastle Town

5

v

0

Kendal Town

Ramsbottom United

2

v

1

Mossley

Skelmersdale United

0

v

3

Atherton Collieries

TRAFFORD

0

v

0

Runcorn Linnets

Widnes

3

v

2

Colne

Mon 22nd April





Atherton Collieries

0

v

0

TRAFFORD

Colne

3

v

0

Clitheroe

Kendal Town

1

v

4

Droylsden

Kidsgrove Athletic

1

v

0

Newcastle Town

Leek Town

1

v

1

Chasetown

Market Drayton Town

1

v

4

Colwyn Bay

Mossley

1

v

3

Glossop North End

Prescot Cables

5

v

0

Skelmersdale United

Radcliffe

0

v

0

Ramsbottom United

Runcorn

0

v

2

Widnes

Sat 27th April





Chasetown


v


Radcliffe

Clitheroe


v


Mossley

Colwyn Bay


v


Leek Town

Droylsden


v


Prescot Cables

Glossop North End


v


Runcorn Linnets

Newcastle Town


v


Atherton Collieries

Ramsbottom United


v


Kidsgrove Athletic

Skelmersdale United


v


Colne

TRAFFORD


v


Market Drayton Town

Widnes


v


Kendal Town

End of Season




















Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

 Tables

Up to Monday 22nd April 2019

PREMIER DIVISION


P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

Farsley Celtic

39

27

6

6

80

40

40

87

South Shields

39

26

6

7

85

41

44

84

Warrington Town

39

25

8

6

67

31

36

83

Nantwich Town

39

19

12

8

67

52

15

69

Buxton

39

18

11

10

58

43

15

65

Gainsborough Trinity

39

19

8

12

53

40

13

65

Basford United

39

17

7

15

75

64

11

58

Scarborough Athletic

39

17

7

15

65

55

10

58

Witton Albion

39

16

9

14

44

40

4

57

Hyde United

40

15

8

17

58

53

5

53

Whitby Town

39

15

4

20

47

57

-10

49

Hednesford Town

39

13

8

18

50

62

-12

47

Lancaster City

39

11

13

15

40

60

-20

46

Stafford Rangers

39

10

14

15

58

69

-11

44

Matlock Town

39

12

8

19

57

75

-18

44

Bamber Bridge

39

10

12

17

61

65

-4

42

Grantham Town

39

12

6

21

39

71

-32

42

Marine

39

10

10

19

39

52

-13

40

Stalybridge Celtic

39

10

9

20

45

62

-17

39

Mickleover Sports

39

9

11

19

35

60

-25

38

Workington

39

8

5

26

37

68

-31

29

North Ferriby United

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

EAST DIVISION  


P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

Morpeth Town

37

27

4

6

89

33

56

85

Pontefract Collieries

37

22

7

8

88

54

34

73

Brighouse Town

37

21

8

8

73

41

32

71

Ossett United

37

18

12

7

64

36

28

66

Sheffield FC

37

20

6

11

79

62

17

66

Tadcaster Albion

37

19

6

12

63

44

19

63

Cleethorpes Town

37

17

10

10

84

62

22

61

Loughborough Dynamo

37

18

5

14

77

66

11

59

Belper Town

37

16

10

11

66

60

6

58

Marske United

37

15

10

12

59

47

12

55

Stamford

37

13

11

13

55

51

4

50

Frickley Athletic

37

13

9

15

53

58

-5

48

Lincoln United

37

12

7

18

50

75

-25

43

Stocksbridge PS

37

12

6

19

40

69

-29

42

AFC Mansfield

37

10

9

18

53

72

-19

39

Pickering Town

37

8

11

18

44

67

-23

35

Wisbech Town

37

6

13

18

43

69

-26

31

Spalding United

37

6

12

19

38

67

-29

30

Carlton Town

37

7

6

24

46

80

-34

27

Gresley FC

37

7

4

26

37

88

-51

25

WEST DIVISION


P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

Atherton Collieries

37

25

4

8

87

34

53

79

Radcliffe FC

37

23

6

8

73

32

41

75

Leek Town

37

21

8

8

77

34

43

71

Ramsbottom United

37

21

8

8

76

39

37

71

Colne

37

21

7

9

69

43

26

70

Runcorn Linnets

37

21

6

10

67

50

17

69

Prescot Cables

37

20

6

11

81

52

29

66

Mossley

37

19

7

11

65

50

15

64

Trafford

37

16

10

11

50

42

8

58

Kidsgrove Athletic

37

15

12

10

56

38

18

57

Colwyn Bay

37

15

7

15

73

65

8

52

Widnes

37

14

6

17

57

60

-3

48

Chasetown

37

11

10

16

59

63

-4

43

Droylsden

37

12

7

18

59

69

-10

43

Newcastle Town

37

10

10

17

52

72

-20

40

Market Drayton Town

37

11

7

19

53

91

-38

40

Glossop North End

37

7

10

20

41

72

-31

31

Clitheroe

37

7

6

24

44

87

-43

27

Kendal Town

37

5

4

28

31

91

-60

19

Skelmersdale United

37

2

7

28

23

109

-86

13

Scoreboard